Birds Nest Fern

Regular price $24.98 Save $-24.98

48 in stock

*pot not included

Botanical name: Asplenium nidus
Common name: Bird Nest Fern

Birds Nest Fern has broad leaf like fronds to 2 metres long in a vase like a cluster. This Australian rainforest plant makes a dramatic indoor specimen particularly in a large tub or can grow happily in the ground outdoors in a shady area and even in tree limbs as it’s epiphytic. 

Looking for the perfect pot/basket and plant combo? Click here to access our pot plant size matrix.

We currently offer delivery within 40km of Dawes Point, Sydney NSW
Use the map, or the postcode finder below:


You may also like