Philodendron Congo

Regular price $49.98 Save $-49.98

2 in stock

*pot not included

Botanical name: Philodendron x tatei 'Congo' 
Common name: Philodendron Congo, also called ‘Rojo Congo’

Description:

This large leafed form has dark green leaves when mature, but as the new growth comes out the shoots are coppery orange. Also called ‘Rojo Congo’.


We currently offer delivery within 40km of Dawes Point, Sydney NSW
Use the map, or the postcode finder below: